Current time: 04-18-2014, 12:28 AM Hello There, Guest! (LoginRegister)


Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
condition and vb navbar
02-23-2006, 07:56 AM (This post was last modified: 02-23-2006 07:56 AM by Lapsetur.)
Post: #21
RE: condition and vb navbar
quick search don't work only search forums is working

[Image: balik.gif]
http://www.amatorbalikci.net
http://www.oyunagaci.net
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
02-23-2006, 11:42 AM
Post: #22
RE: condition and vb navbar
i am working on
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-02-2006, 04:42 PM
Post: #23
RE: condition and vb navbar
Massacre Wrote:i am working on

Were you able to check?

[Image: balik.gif]
http://www.amatorbalikci.net
http://www.oyunagaci.net
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-07-2006, 01:00 PM (This post was last modified: 03-07-2006 01:03 PM by Massacre.)
Post: #24
RE: condition and vb navbar
here is the fix for header template

find

<!-- header quick search form -->
......
<!-- / header quick search form -->

change to

<!-- header quick search form -->
<div class="menupop" id="search-popup" style="display:none">
<table cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" border="0">
<tr>
<td class="tcat">search</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="row">

<form method="post" action="$settings[bburl]/search.php">
<input type="hidden" name="action" value="do_search" />
<input type="hidden" name="postthread" value="1" />
<input type="hidden" name="forums" value="all" />
<input type="hidden" name="showresults" value="threads" />
<input type="text" name="keywords" value="" />
$gobutton
</td>
</tr>
<tr>
<td class="menu_row"><a href="search.php">search forums</a></td>
</tr>
</table>
</div></form>

<!-- / header quick search form -->
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-07-2006, 01:06 PM
Post: #25
RE: condition and vb navbar
Cool! Thanx alot it works now

[Image: balik.gif]
http://www.amatorbalikci.net
http://www.oyunagaci.net
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-07-2006, 09:22 PM
Post: #26
RE: condition and vb navbar
thanks works great just like vb

techtakeover | TeenStandUp | AriMannis | HostFilez | MakeaForum
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-10-2006, 10:46 AM (This post was last modified: 03-10-2006 10:52 AM by ajp.)
Post: #27
RE: condition and vb navbar
Hey works great for me here also. Thanks for this.

One question how would I add a space between the navbar and the forums? In the picture I want to add a space where the black line is similar to where the red line is.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-10-2006, 11:50 AM
Post: #28
RE: condition and vb navbar
Just add a <br /> after the navbar code in your header template; that should work.

@justinsoltesz - MyBB Lead Designer - jsoltesz.com - rctgo.com - quizli.com
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-10-2006, 11:52 AM
Post: #29
RE: condition and vb navbar
Thanks, guess I should have tried the obvious thing first
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
03-13-2006, 02:32 AM (This post was last modified: 03-13-2006 06:41 AM by ajp.)
Post: #30
RE: condition and vb navbar
One last question. How do I get it so that blue border goes around the navbar as well.

Image of what I speak of.


Attached File(s) Thumbnail(s)
   
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | MyBB | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication