MyBB Community Forums
Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - Printable Version

+- MyBB Community Forums (https://community.mybb.com)
+-- Forum: 1.8 Support (https://community.mybb.com/forum-175.html)
+--- Forum: General Support (https://community.mybb.com/forum-176.html)
+--- Thread: Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? (/thread-193005.html)



Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - Kyoto Mizuko - 05-14-2016

how to change recaptcha version from this
[Image: recaptcha-example-v1.png]

to this recaptcha
[Image: hero-recaptcha-demo.gif]


RE: Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - Donald_Duck - 05-14-2016

Admin CP -> General Configuration -> CAPTCHA Images for Registration and Posting -> set to reCaptcha
Then enter the Public and Private Keys.


RE: Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - Kyoto Mizuko - 05-14-2016

(05-14-2016, 04:46 PM)Donald_Duck Wrote: Admin CP -> General Configuration -> CAPTCHA Images for Registration and Posting -> set to reCaptcha
Then enter the Public and Private Keys.

already, but it shows the old captcha, not the new one Smile


RE: Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - Donald_Duck - 05-14-2016

[Image: 1e66fae10cf34b84a3be32a5622d05f5.png]

Select "NoCaptcha Recatpcha"

Then it will show this one: [Image: hero-recaptcha-demo.gif]

Make sure you clear your browser cache after this, Hard refresh browser using CTRL+F5

Make sure you clear your browser cache after this, Hard refresh browser using CTRL+F5


RE: Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - Kyoto Mizuko - 05-14-2016

(05-14-2016, 04:51 PM)Donald_Duck Wrote: [Image: 1e66fae10cf34b84a3be32a5622d05f5.png]

Select "NoCaptcha Recatpcha"

Then it will show this one: [Image: hero-recaptcha-demo.gif]

Make sure you clear your browser cache after this, Hard refresh browser using CTRL+F5

Make sure you clear your browser cache after this, Hard refresh browser using CTRL+F5

THANKS IT WORK !
ARIGATOU


RE: Is there any way to change recaptcha version to newer ? - bekti - 06-29-2016

hi, i already did this, but he captcha doesn't work

see this picture
[Image: 9x7YNfz.png]

i tried to empty all, subject, messageĀ  and the captcha, but the error at the top did not show that captcha error?
how to validate capthca error?